Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
Unifi Switch
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Pro 48 PoE Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)

The USW-Pro-48-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Forty PoE+ and eight PoE++ RJ45 ports, four SFP+ ports.

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: USW-Pro-48-POE
EAN/UPC: 0817882027656
$ 977.56
LIST PRICE
$ 977.56
Order over $ 500.00
$ 968.55
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 959.54
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 949.63
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
Description

The USW-Pro-48-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Forty PoE+ and eight PoE++ RJ45 ethernet ports have total 600W PoE budget, and four SFP+ ports offer 10Gbps uplink options. Near-silent cooling and a 1.3" touch LCM.

 

Note: Layer3 will be included in later software release.

Specification
Power Method Universal Input: 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz
USP RPS DC Input: 52VDC, 11.54A; 11.5VDC, 5.22A
Number of PoE-out ports 48
Max power consumption without attachments 60 W
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 48
Tested ambient temperature -5°C to 40°C
Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 660W
PoE Output Voltage 802.3af 44-57V
802.3at/bt 50-57V
Max. PoE Wattage per Port 802.3at 32W
802.3bt 64W
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 88 Gbps
Management Interface Ethernet In-Band
Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing
Powering
Supported Input Voltage Range 100 to 240VAC
Ethernet
Switching Capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 130.944 Mpps
SFP+ ports 4
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - UniFi Switch Pro 48 PoE Gen2
Frequently bought together
New New UniFi Dream Machine Pro UniFi Dream Machine Pro
Quad ARM Cortex-A57 Core 1.7 GHz , 4 GB DDR4, IDS/IPS Throughput: 3.5 Gbps, 10G SFP+ WAN, 10G SFP+ LAN,
$ 368.14
From
 
Price, USD: 368.14 364.78 361.42 358.05 354.35
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack
$ 323.24
From
 
Price, USD: 323.24 320.29 317.34 314.39 311.14
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 8 pcs
8
UniFi Switch 16 XG UniFi Switch 16 XG
12 SFP+ 10G Cages & 4 Ethernet 10G Ports
$ 500.46
From
 
Price, USD: 500.46 500.46 495.84 491.23 486.16
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 41 pcs
41
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Pro 48 PoE Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.