Brands
Ubiquiti
U Fiber
U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module
Products
SFP Modules
VAT Excl. (0%)

U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti

Single-Mode Fiber

Brand: Ubiquiti

Model: UF-GP-C+

EAN/UPC: 0817882023894

0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 73.00
LIST PRICE
$ 72.00
Order over $500.00
$ 71.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 70.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 69.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 19 pcs
In stock - 19 pcs
Description

The UF-GP-C+ SFP module is designed to be used with the ports on the UF-OLT. It is a Single-Mode SC/UPC module offering an upstream data rate of up to 1.25Gbps and a downstream rate of up to 2.5Gbps.

 

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fibre
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Tx power range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • Rx power range: -12 to -30 dBm
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20km
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module
Frequently bought together
New U Fiber Loco
In stock - 0 pcs
0
WAN: 1xGPON Port, LAN: 1xGigabit Ethernet Port
Price, USD: 43.00 42.50 42.00 41.50 41.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
U Fiber Nano G
In stock - 23 pcs
08.08.2018 - 60 pcs
23
WAN: 1xGPON Port, LAN: 1xGigabit Ethernet Port
Price, USD: 64.00 63.00 62.00 61.00 60.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
EdgeRouter X SFP
In stock - 143 pcs
08.08.2018 - 100 pcs
143
5x Gigabit Router Ports, 1x SFP Cage, 256MB DDR3 RAM, 5x PoE out
Price, USD: 65.00 64.50 64.00 63.50 63.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Office address:
Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.