Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Brands
U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module
Products
SFP Modules
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module (UF-GP-B+)

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: UF-GP-B+
EAN/UPC: 0817882020305
$ 65.10
LIST PRICE
$ 64.50
Order over $ 500.00
$ 63.91
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 63.31
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 62.66
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
Description

The UF-GP-B+ SFP module is designed to be used with the ports on the UF-OLT. It is a Single-Mode SC/UPC module offering an upstream data rate of up to 1.25Gbps and a downstream rate of up to 2.5Gbps.

 

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fibre
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20km
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module
Frequently bought together
U Fiber Nano G U Fiber Nano G
WAN: 1xGPON Port, LAN: 1xGigabit Ethernet Port
$ 61.73
From
 
Price, USD: 61.73 61.17 60.60 60.04 59.42
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 29 pcs
29
U Fiber OLT U Fiber OLT
8-Port GPON, Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
$ 1,322.25
From
 
Price, USD: 1,322.25 1,322.25 1,322.25 1,309.95 1,296.42
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 4 pcs
4
U Fiber OLT 4 U Fiber OLT 4
4-Port GPON, 1 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
$ 845.22
From
 
Price, USD: 845.22 845.22 837.43 829.64 821.07
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
In stock - 11 pcs
11
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module (UF-GP-B+)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.