Brands
Ubiquiti
U Fiber
Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft
Products
Cables
VAT Excl. (0%)

Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft FC-SM-300 Ubiquiti

Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft

Brand: Ubiquiti

Model: FC-SM-300

EAN/UPC: 0810354025891

0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 116.00
LIST PRICE
$ 114.00
Order over $500.00
$ 112.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 110.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 109.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 57 pcs
In stock - 57 pcs
Description

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • Downloads
    Technical Specs / Datasheet - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft
    Frequently bought together
    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
    In stock - 122 pcs
    122
    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
    Price, USD: 83.00 82.00 81.00 80.00 79.00
    Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
    Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 200ft
    In stock - 43 pcs
    43
    60m Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable
    Price, USD: 89.00 87.00 85.00 83.00 82.00
    Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
    Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100ft
    In stock - 59 pcs
    59
    30m Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable
    Price, USD: 65.00 63.00 61.00 60.00 59.00
    Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
    Product review
    Add comment
    ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

    Subscription success

    Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

    Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft FC-SM-300 Ubiquiti
    Add me to store mailing list
    You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
    Brands Categories

    LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
    Office address:
    Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

     

     

    eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
    eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
    eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

     

     

     

    EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.