Products
Cables
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft (FC-SM-300)

Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: FC-SM-300
EAN/UPC: 0810354025891
0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 116.00
LIST PRICE
$ 114.00
Order over $500.00
$ 112.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 110.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 109.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 28 pcs
In stock - 28 pcs
Description

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • Downloads
    Technical Specs / Datasheet - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft
    Frequently bought together
    30m Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable
    USD 65.00
    From
     
    Price, USD: 65.0063.0061.0060.0059.00
    Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
    In stock - 39 pcs
    39
    60m Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable
    USD 82.00
    From
     
    Price, USD: 82.0081.0080.0079.0078.00
    Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
    In stock - 22 pcs
    22
    U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
    USD 16.70
    From
     
    Price, USD: 16.7016.4516.2015.9515.70
    Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
    In stock - 160 pcs
    160
    Product review
    Add comment
    ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

    Subscription success

    Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

    Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft (FC-SM-300)
    Add me to store mailing list
    You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
    Brands Categories

    LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
    Warehouse address:
    Satiksmes str. 6
    Liepaja, LV3401
    Latvia

     

     

    eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
    eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
    eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

     

     

     

    EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.