Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
GPON
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber WiFi (UF-WIFI)

GPON Optical Network Unit
WAN: (1) GPON Port
LAN: (4) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Wi-Fi: 300 Mbps
GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: UF-WIFI
EAN/UPC: 0817882028561
$ 66.00
LIST PRICE
$ 65.00
Order over $ 500.00
$ 64.00
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 63.00
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 62.00
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
Description

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

 

Features:
 
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • 4x RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
  • 802.11n Wi‑Fi
 
Status LEDs
 
The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
ufiber-wifi-features-status
ufiber-wifi-features-ports
Versatile Power
 
The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
 
u-fiber-wifi-features-integration
Specification
Memory 256 MB DDR
Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm (4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN, (4) Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet LAN, (1) Wi‑Fi 802.11n
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - U Fiber WiFi
Frequently bought together
MikroTik RB4011iGS+RM MikroTik RB4011iGS+RM
PoE in/out, 10xGLAN Ethernet Ports, 1xSFP+ cage and RouterOS L5
$ 154.60
From
 
Price, USD: 154.60 151.81 149.03 147.63 146.24
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 275 pcs
275
Network Tools Kit (4 Tools) Network Tools Kit (4 Tools)
LSA Punch Down Tool, Modular Crimp Tool 8P8C, Stripping Tool, Cable Tester RJ11 & RJ12 & RJ45
$ 18.97
From
 
Price, USD: 18.97 18.38 17.78 17.19 16.60
Order total, USD < 592.74 > 592.74 > 1185.49 > 5927.43 > 11854.85
In stock - 16 pcs
16
MikroTik T-Shirt (L) MikroTik T-Shirt (L)
L-Size, Mikrotik T-Shirt 100% cotton with Mikrotik logo
$ 4.20
From
 
Price, USD: 4.20 3.90 3.70 3.60 3.50
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 13 pcs
13
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber WiFi (UF-WIFI)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.