Products
GPON
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano G (UF-NANO)

GPON Optical Network Unit WAN: (1) GPON Port, LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port, GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: UF-NANO
EAN/UPC: 0810354025761
$ 62.58
LIST PRICE
$ 62.01
Order over $ 500.00
$ 61.45
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 60.89
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 60.32
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 19 pcs
In stock - 19 pcs
Description

GPON Optical Network Unit. The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

 

Features:
 
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting
• Max. Power Consumption: 7W
• Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
• Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
 
Status Display
 
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.
ufiber-nanog-features-display
ufiber-nanog-features-poe
Power over Ethernet
 
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
ufiber-nanog-features-integration1
Specification
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Dimensions 77 x 77 x 28 mm (3.03 x 3.03 x 1.1")
Weight 110 g (3.88 oz)
Power Supply (PoE) PoE Adapter: 24V, 0.3A
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Max. TX Power 1.5 to 5 dBm
Wi-Fi Standards (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Power Supply Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8) Dying Gasp Support
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - U Fiber Nano G Quick Start Guide - U Fiber Nano G
Product video
Frequently bought together
U Fiber OLT U Fiber OLT
8-Port GPON, Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
USD 1,340.70
From
 
Price, USD: 1,340.701,340.701,340.701,328.401,316.10
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 4 pcs
4
U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module
a Single-Mode SC/UPC module
USD 65.99
From
 
Price, USD: 65.9965.4064.8064.2163.61
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
Power Cord С5 UK plug Power Cord С5 UK plug
C5 Cloverleaf Power Cord, UK plug
USD 2.90
From
 
Price, USD: 2.902.802.702.602.50
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano G (UF-NANO)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.