ENG RUS
Brands
Ubiquiti
U Fiber
U Fiber Nano G
Products
GPON

UF-NANO - Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano G

GPON Optical Network Unit WAN: (1) GPON Port, LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port, GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti

Model: UF-NANO

EAN/UPC: 0810354025761

0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 64.00
LIST PRICE
$ 63.00
Order over $500.00
$ 62.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 61.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 60.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 17 pcs
In stock - 17 pcs
Description

GPON Optical Network Unit. The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

 

Features:
 
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting
• Max. Power Consumption: 7W
• Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
• Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
 
Status Display
 
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.
ufiber-nanog-features-display
ufiber-nanog-features-poe
Power over Ethernet
 
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
ufiber-nanog-features-integration1
Specification
Processor Specs: MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory: 128 MB DDR3
Wi-Fi Standards: (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Max. TX Power: 1.5 to 5 dBm
Max. Power Consumption: 7W
Dimensions: 77 x 77 x 28 mm (3.03 x 3.03 x 1.1")
Weight: 110 g (3.88 oz)
Power Supply (PoE): PoE Adapter: 24V, 0.3A
Power Supply: Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8) Dying Gasp Support
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Default IP: 192.168.1.1
Default name: ubnt
Default password: ubnt
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - U Fiber Nano G Quick Start Guide - U Fiber Nano G
Frequently bought together
UniFi Switch 24 250W
In stock - 19 pcs
19
24 Gigabit Ports & 2 SFP 1G Cages, Max. Power Consumption 250W
Price, USD: 357.00 354.00 351.00 348.00 345.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
UniFi AC Pro
In stock - 1809 pcs
1809
Indoor/Outdoor 2.4GHz 450Mbps & 5GHz 1300Mbps, 2xGLAN, 802.11ac
Price, USD: 123.00 122.00 121.00 119.00 118.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Alfa AWUS1900
In stock - 13 pcs
21.09.2017 - 120 pcs
13
2.4/5GHz 802.11ac USB 3.0 adapter
Price, USD: 48.00 46.00 44.00 43.00 42.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Add comment
All prices without VAT
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Office address:
Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia