Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
GPON
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 5-pack (UF-LOCO-5)

GPON Optical Network Unit WAN: (1) GPON Port, LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port, GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: UF-LOCO-5
EAN/UPC: 0817882023566
$ 190.80
LIST PRICE
$ 189.06
Order over $ 500.00
$ 187.32
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 185.58
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 183.66
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 6 pcs
In stock - 6 pcs
Description

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE. Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options..

 

Features:
 
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
 
Status LEDs
 
The easy-to-read LEDs provides status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
ufiber-loco-features-status
ufiber-loco-features-ports
Power over Ethernet
 
The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
 
ufiber-loco-features-integration
Specification
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Wi-Fi Standards (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Frequently bought together
U Fiber Loco 20-pack U Fiber Loco 20-pack
Set of 20, WAN: 1xGPON Port, LAN: 1xGigabit Ethernet Port
$ 745.12
From
 
Price, USD: 745.12 745.12 738.26 731.39 723.83
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 3 pcs
3
U Fiber OLT U Fiber OLT
8-Port GPON, Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
$ 1,322.25
From
 
Price, USD: 1,322.25 1,322.25 1,322.25 1,309.95 1,296.42
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 2 pcs
2
U Fiber OLT 4 U Fiber OLT 4
4-Port GPON, 1 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
$ 845.22
From
 
Price, USD: 845.22 845.22 837.43 829.64 821.07
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 10 pcs
10
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 5-pack (UF-LOCO-5)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.