Brands
Ubiquiti
U Fiber Loco 5-pack
Products
GPON
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 5-pack (UF-LOCO-5)

GPON Optical Network Unit WAN: (1) GPON Port, LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port, GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti

Model: UF-LOCO-5

EAN/UPC: 0817882023566

0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 195.00
LIST PRICE
$ 193.00
Order over $500.00
$ 191.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 189.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 187.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 16 pcs
In stock - 16 pcs
Description

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE. Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options..

 

Features:
 
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
 
Status LEDs
 
The easy-to-read LEDs provides status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
ufiber-loco-features-status
ufiber-loco-features-ports
Power over Ethernet
 
The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
 
ufiber-loco-features-integration
Specification
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Wi-Fi Standards (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Frequently bought together
U Fiber Module SFP to RJ45 10G
In stock - 108 pcs
Next delivery
25.04.2019 - 100 pcs
108
SFP Transceiver Module 10G
Price, USD: 65.00 64.00 63.00 62.00 61.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
U Fiber Nano G
In stock - 9 pcs
Next delivery
03.04.2019 - 20 pcs
9
WAN: 1xGPON Port, LAN: 1xGigabit Ethernet Port
Price, USD: 64.00 63.00 62.00 61.00 60.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
U Fiber OLT
In stock - 4 pcs
Next delivery
25.04.2019 - 2 pcs
4
8-Port GPON, Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
Price, USD: 1,310.00 1,310.00 1,310.00 1,295.00 1,280.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 5-pack (UF-LOCO-5)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories
Cambium
LigoWave

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.