Products
GPON
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 20-pack (UF-LOCO-20)

GPON Optical Network Unit WAN: (1) GPON Port, LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port, GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps (RX), 1.244 Gbps (TX)

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: UF-LOCO-20
EAN/UPC: 0817882023573
$ 755.43
LIST PRICE
$ 755.43
Order over $ 500.00
$ 748.56
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 741.69
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 734.82
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 2 pcs
30.01.2020 - 4 pcs
In stock - 2 pcs
EXPECTED 4 pcs ~ 30.01.2020
Description

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE. Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options..

 

Features:
 
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
 
Status LEDs
 
The easy-to-read LEDs provides status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
ufiber-loco-features-status
ufiber-loco-features-ports
Power over Ethernet
 
The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
 
ufiber-loco-features-integration
Specification
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Wi-Fi Standards (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Frequently bought together
U Fiber OLT 4 U Fiber OLT 4
4-Port GPON, 1 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
USD 856.90
From
 
Price, USD: 856.90856.90849.11841.32833.53
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
Instant 802.3AF Indoor 48V POE Gigabit Instant 802.3AF Indoor 48V POE Gigabit
Input 48V 802.3af Output 24V 0.5A PoE Gigabit Adapter
USD 17.07
From
 
Price, USD: 17.0716.9116.7616.6116.45
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 6 pcs
6
UniFi Switch 8 60W 5-pack UniFi Switch 8 60W 5-pack
8 Gigabit Ports, 4 PoE Out, Max. Power Consumption 60W
USD 501.74
From
 
Price, USD: 501.74501.74497.18492.62488.05
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco 20-pack (UF-LOCO-20)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.