Products
EdgeSwitches
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG (ES-16-XG)

EdgeSwitch 16 XG, Ubiquiti

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: ES-16-XG
EAN/UPC: 0810354024535
$ 501.74
LIST PRICE
$ 501.74
Order over $ 500.00
$ 497.18
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 492.62
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 488.05
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
30.01.2020 - 24 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
EXPECTED 24 pcs ~ 30.01.2020
Description

The EdgeSwitch XG offers maximum performance and low latency as an aggregation switch.

For fiber connectivity, it features 12 SFP+ ports. For copper connectivity, the EdgeSwitch XG offers four RJ45 ports that support 10GBASE-T, the standard for 10 Gbps connections using Cat6 (or higher) cabling and RJ45 connectors.

 

10G High-Capacity Links
 
The EdgeSwitch™ features 12 SFP+ ports and four RJ45 10GBASE-T ports to efficiently deliver and aggregate data at 10G speeds.
 
es-16xg-10g-speed
 

 

Powerful Switching Performance
 
The EdgeSwitch™ offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non‑blocking throughput, the EdgeSwitch supports up to 160 Gbps.

 

es-16xg-deployment-example

 


 

Advanced Enterprise Switching
 
The EdgeSwitch™ uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features, including VLAN tagging and link aggregation, and limited layer-3 features, including static routing and DHCP server functionality.
 
es-16xg-advanced-switching
Specification
Dimensions 443 x 221 x 43 mm (17.44 x 8.70 x 1.69")
Interfaces (12) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Ports (4) 1/10 Gbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports
Operating Temperature -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Default IP 192.168.1.2
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Switch Ports 16 Ports
Switch Type Managed
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - EdgeSwitch 16 XG Quick Start Guide - EdgeSwitch 16 XG
Product video
Frequently bought together
EdgeSwitch 8 150W EdgeSwitch 8 150W
8 Gigabit Ports & 2 SFP Сages, Max. Power Consumption 150W
USD 182.04
From
 
Price, USD: 182.04180.40178.76177.12175.48
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 16 pcs
Next delivery
30.01.2020 - 20 pcs
16
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
USD 36.41
From
 
Price, USD: 36.4136.0835.7535.4235.10
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 56 pcs
Next delivery
30.01.2020 - 60 pcs
56
EdgeSwitch 48 Lite EdgeSwitch 48 Lite
48 Gigabit Ports; 2 SFP 1G Cages & 2 SFP+ 10G Cages
USD 351.56
From
 
Price, USD: 351.56348.40345.23342.06338.90
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
0
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG (ES-16-XG)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.