Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
EdgeSwitch
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Fiber (ES-12F)

EdgeSwitch 12 Fiber, Ubiquiti

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: ES-12F
EAN/UPC: 0810354023606
$ 179.58
LIST PRICE
$ 177.94
Order over $ 500.00
$ 176.30
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 174.66
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 172.86
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 14 pcs
In stock - 14 pcs
Description
  • 12 SFP ports (1G) and 4 RJ45 Gb ports
  • 1U rackmount form-factor with removable mounting ears
  • No PoE output support (i.e., like the Lite models)
  • Fanless design (like ES-24-Lite)
  • DC power input support: 2.5 mm DC power inline connector, can be used with external PSU, 16V to 25V, minimum 56W (like ES-48-Lite)
  • RJ45 serial console port

es-12f-sfp-rj45

 

Powerful Switching Performance
 
The EdgeSwitch Fiber offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non‑blocking throughput, the EdgeSwitch Fiber supports up to 16 Gbps.
es-12f-deployment-example
 
Advanced Enterprise Switching
 
The EdgeSwitch Fiber uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features, including VLAN tagging and link aggregation, and limited layer-3 features, including static routing and DHCP server functionality.

es-12f-advanced-switching

Specification
Power Method 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
DC 56W, 25 to 16V, with 2.5 mm DC Power Inline Connector
Max Power Consumption 56 W
Forwarding Rate 23.81 Mpps
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 4
SFP ports 12
Tested ambient temperature -5°C to 40°C
Ethernet
Switching Capacity 32 Gbps
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - EdgeSwitch 12 Fiber Quick Start Guide - EdgeSwitch 12 Fiber
Product video
Frequently bought together
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 1-Pair U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 1-Pair
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 1-Pair
$ 21.33
From
 
Price, USD: 21.33 21.13 20.94 20.74 20.53
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 145 pcs
145
EdgeSwitch 8 150W EdgeSwitch 8 150W
8 Gigabit Ports & 2 SFP Сages, Max. Power Consumption 150W
$ 179.58
From
 
Price, USD: 179.58 177.94 176.30 174.66 172.86
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 0 pcs
0
EdgeSwitch 16 150W EdgeSwitch 16 150W
16 Gigabit Ports & 2 SFP 1G Cages, Max. Power Consumption 150W
$ 263.76
From
 
Price, USD: 263.76 261.35 258.94 256.53 253.88
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 54 pcs
54
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Fiber (ES-12F)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.