Products
EdgeSwitches
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP (ES-10XP)

Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10Gbps
Switching Capacity: 20Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 14.88Mpps
8x POE Gigabit RJ45 Ports
2x SFP

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: ES-10XP
EAN/UPC: 0817882025218
0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 112.00
LIST PRICE
$ 110.00
Order over $500.00
$ 108.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 106.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 104.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 139 pcs
In stock - 139 pcs
Description

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP 10-Port Switch is a managed PoE switch with SFP ports that is ideal for WISP deployments. Eight Gigabit RJ45 ports offer copper connectivity with 24V PoE output, while two SFP ports offer fiber connectivity. The browser-based configuration interface offers intuitive control using a redesigned UI. Management is also available through the Ubiquiti® Network Management System (UNMS™). 

Product Features


· (8) Gigabit RJ45 Ports 
· (2) SFP Ports 
· Supports 24V Passive PoE Output on All RJ45 Ports 
· Powered by External AC/DC Adapter 
· Wall- or Rack-Mountable (not included)

Specification
Interfaces (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(2) 1 Gbps SFP Ports
Management Interface Ethernet In-Band
Max. Power Consumption 8W
Power Supply 24VDC, 2.5A Power Adapter (Included)
Power Method 24VDC, 2.5A
Operating Temperature -10 to 50° C (14 to 122° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Dimensions 207 x 31.1 x 90 mm (8.15 x 1.22 x 3.54")
Switch Ports 8 Ports
Switch Type Managed
Downloads
Quick Start Guide - EdgeSwitch 10XP Technical Specs / Datasheet - EdgeSwitch 10XP
Frequently bought together
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
USD 16.70
From
 
Price, USD: 16.7016.4516.2015.9515.70
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 160 pcs
160
C5 Cloverleaf Power Cord, UK plug
USD 2.90
From
 
Price, USD: 2.902.802.702.602.50
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 10486 pcs
10486
5GHz, 13dBi antenna, Up to 450+ Mbps, 10+ km, AirOS
** POE injector sold separately.
USD 42.00
From
 
Price, USD: 42.0041.5041.0040.5040.00
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 32 pcs
32
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP (ES-10XP)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.