Products
EdgeSwitches
VAT Excl. (0%)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10X (ES-10X)

Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10Gbps
Switching Capacity: 20Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 14.88Mpps
8x Gigabit RJ45 Ports
2x SFP

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: ES-10X
EAN/UPC: 0817882025201
$ 96.71
LIST PRICE
$ 95.84
Order over $ 500.00
$ 94.97
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 94.10
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 93.22
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 79 pcs
In stock - 79 pcs
Description

Ubiquiti EdgeMax 10-Port EdgeSwitch 10X is Ideal for WISP applications, the EdgeSwitch 10X is our most affordable managed switch with SFP ports. Eight Gigabit RJ45 ports offer copper connectivity with PoE input on port 1 and PoE passthrough on port 8. Two SFP ports offer fiber connectivity. The browser-based configuration interface offers intuitive control using a redesigned UI. Management is also available through the Ubiquiti Network Management System (UNMS). 

Product Features


· (8) Gigabit RJ45 Ports 
· (2) SFP Ports 
· Support PoE Passthrough on Port 8 (software-selectable) 
· Powered by 24V Passive PoE or External AC/DC Adapter 
· Wall- or Rack-Mountable (sold separately)

Specification
Dimensions 207 x 31.1 x 90 mm (8.15 x 1.22 x 3.54")
Interfaces (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(2) 1 Gbps SFP Ports
Management Interface Ethernet In-Band
Power Method 24VDC, 1A or 24V Passive PoE
Operating Temperature -10 to 50° C (14 to 122° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Switch Ports 8 Ports
Power Supply 24VDC, 1A Power Adapter (Included)
Switch Type Managed
Downloads
Quick Start Guide - EdgeSwitch 10X Technical Specs / Datasheet - EdgeSwitch 10X
Frequently bought together
EdgeSwitch 10XP EdgeSwitch 10XP
8 POE Gigabit Ports & 2 SFP Сages
USD 108.09
From
 
Price, USD: 108.09107.11106.14105.17104.19
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 86 pcs
86
EdgeRouter Rack Mount Kit EdgeRouter Rack Mount Kit
Versatile mounting system for Edgerouter 4 or EdgeRouter 6
USD 13.49
From
 
Price, USD: 13.4913.3213.1412.9712.80
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 18 pcs
18
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
USD 16.72
From
 
Price, USD: 16.7216.5016.2916.0715.86
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 80 pcs
Next delivery
21.10.2019 - 30 pcs
80
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10X (ES-10X)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.