Products
CRS
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S

Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S, MIKROTIK

Brand: MikroTik
Model: CRS106-1C-5S
EAN/UPC: 0708747434057
$ 45.60
LIST PRICE
$ 44.78
Order over $ 500.00
$ 43.96
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 43.55
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 43.14
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 60 pcs
In stock - 60 pcs
Description
CRS106-1C-5S
 
The Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo port and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. The package includes a power supply. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs RouterOS with a L5 license and supports 11- 30V power.
 
Low price of this product provides a market leading solution for connecting up to six SFP devices.
 
Switching results
CRS106-1C-5S 
ModeConfiguration64 byte512 byte1518 byte
kppsMbpskppsMbpskppsMbps
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 throughput10,416.75,333.31,644.76,736.8568.96,909.0
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 capacity10,416.710,666.71,644.713,473.7568.913,817.9
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 throughput10,416.77,000.01,644.77,000.0568.97,000.0
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 capacity10,416.714,000.01,644.714,000.0568.914,000.0

 

 

 

Specification
Processor Specs QCA8511, 400 MHz, core count1
Memory 128 MB, FLASH Storage size 16 MB
Interfaces (1) 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, (6) SFP ports, Serial port RJ45
Max. Power Consumption 11W
Power Supply 24V 0.8A power adapter
Supported OS RouterOS L5
Dimensions 114 x 137 x 29 mm
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S Quick Start Guide - MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik S-85DLC05D MikroTik S-85DLC05D
1.25G, 850nm Dual LC connector, 550m, MM, DDMI
USD 14.67
From
 
Price, USD: 14.6714.1913.7113.4713.23
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 49 pcs
49
MikroTik RB260GS MikroTik RB260GS
Smart Gigabit Switch, 5xGLAN Ethernet Ports, 1xSFP cage and SwOS
(2)
USD 33.31
From
 
Price, USD: 33.3132.7132.1131.8131.51
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 54 pcs
54
MikroTik S-RJ01 MikroTik S-RJ01
10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps, Сopper module, Up to 100m
USD 24.45
From
 
Price, USD: 24.4523.6522.8522.4422.04
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 68 pcs
Next delivery
27.09.2019 - 40 pcs
68
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.