Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
CRS
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S

Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S, MIKROTIK

Brand: MikroTik
Model: CRS106-1C-5S
EAN/UPC: 4752224000101
$ 45.60
LIST PRICE
$ 44.78
Order over $ 500.00
$ 43.96
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 43.55
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 43.14
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 21 pcs
In stock - 21 pcs
Description
CRS106-1C-5S
 
The Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo port and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. The package includes a power supply. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs RouterOS with a L5 license and supports 11- 30V power.
 
Low price of this product provides a market leading solution for connecting up to six SFP devices.
 
Switching results
CRS106-1C-5S 
ModeConfiguration64 byte512 byte1518 byte
kppsMbpskppsMbpskppsMbps
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 throughput10,416.75,333.31,644.76,736.8568.96,909.0
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 capacity10,416.710,666.71,644.713,473.7568.913,817.9
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 throughput10,416.77,000.01,644.77,000.0568.97,000.0
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 capacity10,416.714,000.01,644.714,000.0568.914,000.0

 

 

 

Specifications
Processor Specs QCA8511
Size of RAM 128 MB
Storage Size 16 MB
Operating System RouterOS
Ethernet
Ethernet Combo ports 1
Fiber
SFP ports 5
Powering
Power Method 24V 0.8A power adapter
Supported Input Voltage Range 11-30 V
Max Power Consumption 11 W
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S Quick Start Guide - MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik RB260GS MikroTik RB260GS
Smart Gigabit Switch, 5xGLAN Ethernet Ports, 1xSFP cage and SwOS
(2)
$ 33.31
From
 
Price, USD: 33.31 32.71 32.11 31.81 31.51
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 63 pcs
63
MikroTik S-85DLC05D MikroTik S-85DLC05D
1.25G, 850nm Dual LC connector, 550m, MM, DDMI
$ 14.67
From
 
Price, USD: 14.67 14.19 13.71 13.47 13.23
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 103 pcs
103
MikroTik S-RJ01 MikroTik S-RJ01
10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps, Сopper module, Up to 100m
$ 24.45
From
 
Price, USD: 24.45 23.65 22.85 22.44 22.04
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 221 pcs
Next delivery
24.08.2020 - 200 pcs
221
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.