Important information for customers regarding deliveries affected by coronavirus (COVID-19). Read more
Products
CCR
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+

Cloud Core Router 1072-1G-8S+, 1x Gbit LAN, 8x SFP+ cage, 72 Cores, MIKROTIK

Brand: MikroTik
Model: CCR1072-1G-8S+
EAN/UPC: 4752224002082
$ 2,289.02
LIST PRICE
$ 2,289.02
Order over $ 500.00
$ 2,289.02
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 2,267.63
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 2,246.23
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 0 pcs
30.10.2020 - 12 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
EXPECTED 12 pcs ~ 30.10.2020
EXPECTED 8 pcs ~ 30.10.2020
Description

Mikrotik new flagship router, the CCR1072, is powered by a Tilera 72 core CPU, each core is clocked at 1GHz, and to fully utilise this power, the CCR1072 is equipped with eight independently connected 10G SFP+ ports.

The unit comes equipped with installed RouterOS L6, 16GB of built in ECC RAM, touchscreen color LCD, two removable (hotplug) power supplies for redundancy, smart card slot, microUSB, regular size USB, microSD and 2x M.2 slots for additional storage.

Thanks to the unique 72 core processor and ports that are directly connected to the CPU, CCR1072 is capable of over 100 million packets per second throughput.

Specifications
Processor Specs TLR4-07280
Size of RAM 16 GB
Storage Size 128 MB
Storage Type NAND
Operating System RouterOS
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C
Ethernet
10/100 Ethernet ports None
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
Fiber
SFP ports None
SFP+ ports 8
Peripherals
Number of USB ports 2
Powering
Max Power Consumption 125 W
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+ User Guide - MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+ MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 4GB RAM, 8x GE, 2x SFP+ cages, USB, dual PSU, RouterOS L6
(2)
$ 835.52
From
 
Price, USD: 835.52 835.52 820.19 812.52 804.86
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 16 pcs
16
MikroTik S+31DLC10D MikroTik S+31DLC10D
10G, 1310nm LC connector, 10km, SM, DDMI, SFP+
(2)
$ 111.22
From
 
Price, USD: 111.22 109.22 107.21 106.21 105.21
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 0 pcs
0
MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
$ 24.45
From
 
Price, USD: 24.45 23.65 22.85 22.44 22.04
Order total, USD < 500 > 500 > 1000 > 5000 > 10000
In stock - 53 pcs
53
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.