ENG RUS
Brands
Mikrotik
Cloud Core
Cloud Core Router 1036-8G-2S+EM
Products
Routers
VAT Excl. (0%)

CCR1036-8G-2S+EM - MikroTik Cloud Core Router 1036-8G-2S+EM

8x Gbit LAN, 2x SFP+ cage, 36 Cores

Brand: MikroTik

Model: CCR1036-8G-2S+EM

EAN/UPC: 0733115909622

4.7 /5
reviews (3)
$ 990.00
LIST PRICE
$ 990.00
Order over $500.00
$ 980.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 975.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 970.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 18 pcs
In stock - 18 pcs
Description

Mikrotik fastest router has now become even better - the new CCR1036-8G-2S+EM now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as Mikrotik other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port. The CCR1036-8G-2S+EM has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 16GB of RAM.

Product video
Frequently bought together
Power Cord C13 US plug
In stock - 69 pcs
69
C13 Computer Power Cord, US plug
Price, USD: 2.90 2.80 2.70 2.60 2.50
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Mikrotik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
In stock - 49 pcs
49
SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
Price, USD: 25.00 24.00 23.00 22.50 22.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Mikrotik SFP+ Transceiver 10G 1310nm Single-Mode, 10km
In stock - 3 pcs
19.02.2018 - 10 pcs
3
Mikrotik 1-port mini-GBIC 10000Base-LX SMF SFP+ Tranceiver, Up to 10km, Transmitting and Receiving wavelength: 1310nm
Price, USD: 112.00 110.00 109.00 108.00 107.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Rush
Mine got some beating in a heavy rain and still works perfectly....i thought it was messed up and was sad because of the money i putted in it but now i know i bought the right product.......am super happy and she is smiling at me right now:):):)
Laurence Tramo
I get this one really fast in perfect condition. Good instruction, but too many options, must learning with it a lot.
Alfie Bookbinder
Brilliant quality. My previous MKT router worked without any issues for a 4 years. I hope this one will show at least the same stability
Add comment
All prices without VAT
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Office address:
Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia