Products
CCR
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+

8x Gbit LAN, 2x SFP+ cage, 36 Cores

Brand: MikroTik
Model: CCR1036-8G-2S+
EAN/UPC: 0733115909615
(2)
$ 835.52
LIST PRICE
$ 835.52
Order over $ 500.00
$ 820.19
Order over $ 1,000.00
$ 812.52
Order over $ 5,000.00
$ 804.86
Order over $ 10,000.00
In stock - 9 pcs
In stock - 9 pcs
Description

Mikrotik fastest router has now become even better - the new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as Mikrotik other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port. The CCR1036-8G-2S+ has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more). Also available now, the EM model with 16GB of RAM!

Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
USD 24.45
From
 
Price, USD: 24.4523.6522.8522.4422.04
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 2 pcs
Next delivery
27.09.2019 - 60 pcs
2
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
9 Cores, 1.2GHz per Core, 2GB RAM, 7x Gbit LAN, 1x SFP+ cage, 1x SFP cage, RouterOS L6
(1)
USD 383.72
From
 
Price, USD: 383.72376.80369.89366.43362.97
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 20 pcs
Next delivery
27.09.2019 - 20 pcs
20
MikroTik S+31DLC10D MikroTik S+31DLC10D
10G, 1310nm LC connector, 10km, SM, DDMI, SFP+
(2)
USD 111.22
From
 
Price, USD: 111.22109.22107.21106.21105.21
Order total, USD < 500.00> 500.00> 1000.00> 5000.00> 10000.00
In stock - 67 pcs
67
Product review
Myer Hogle
Best for your office, or small business. Awesome device for good value
Creight Chafin
MIKROTIK is # Highly recommended.
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.