ENG RUS
Brands
Mikrotik
Routers
CCR
MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
Products
CCR
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+

8x Gbit LAN, 2x SFP+ cage, 36 Cores

Brand: MikroTik

Model: CCR1036-8G-2S+

EAN/UPC: 0733115909615

4.5 /5
reviews (2)
$ 840.00
LIST PRICE
$ 840.00
Order over $500.00
$ 830.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 820.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 810.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 14 pcs
In stock - 14 pcs
Description

Mikrotik fastest router has now become even better - the new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as Mikrotik other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port. The CCR1036-8G-2S+ has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more). Also available now, the EM model with 16GB of RAM!

Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
In stock - 25 pcs
30.04.2018 - 40 pcs
25
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
Price, USD: 25.00 24.00 23.00 22.50 22.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
MikroTik S+31DLC10D
In stock - 3 pcs
07.05.2018 - 20 pcs
3
10G, 1310nm LC connector, 10km, SM, DDMI, SFP+
Price, USD: 112.00 110.00 109.00 108.00 107.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
MikroTik S+85DLC03D
In stock - 53 pcs
30.04.2018 - 40 pcs
53
10G, 850nm LC connector, 300m, MM, DDMI, SFP+
Price, USD: 46.00 45.00 44.00 43.50 43.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Myer Hogle
Best for your office, or small business. Awesome device for good value
Creight Chafin
MIKROTIK is # Highly recommended.
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Office address:
Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia
EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.