ENG RUS
Brands
Mikrotik
Cloud Core
Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S-EM
Products
Routers
VAT Excl. (0%)

CCR1036-12G-4S-EM - MikroTik Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S-EM

CCR1036-12G-4S-EM, Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S-EM 12xGbit LAN, 4x SFP cage, 36 Cores, MIKROTIK

Brand: MikroTik

Model: CCR1036-12G-4S-EM

EAN/UPC: 0733115909370

5 /5
reviews (2)
$ 930.00
LIST PRICE
$ 920.00
Order over $500.00
$ 910.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 900.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 890.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 12 pcs
In stock - 12 pcs
Description

Cloud Core

Over the years a lot have changed in the structure, nature, and impact of Internet technology in the market, and some of these devices are more prepared for future technologies. A good option is the Cloud Core. The Cloud Core is a forward-centric device that pumps up incredible Internet speed, very wide range, and other amazing features.

Powered Internet Speed and Strength

The CCR1036-12G-4S-EM router is operated with a powerful processor called Tilera CPU. What makes this outstanding is this has 36 cores, which makes is more than 15 times faster than its predecessor and of a different league from routers of the same kind. It is capable of producing throughput at no more than 24 million packets in every second or around 16GB throughput. It sports 12MB on-chip cache, encryption engine designed for high-speed Internet, and 1.2GHz clock for every core. It has more than 8mpps for standard and 24mpps for fastpath.

Network Schemes

Cloud Core possesses 4 SPF ports, which means your network are ready for more advanced fiber channels, SONETs, and Gigabit Ethernet. This also means that you can easily take advantage of the more reliable and efficient communication standards in information technology, especially in wireless connection. There are also a dozen of Gigabit Ethernet ports so you can share content and devices across multiple networks and even buildings. You can also conveniently downgrade or upgrade networks with more ease.

The router has its own colored touchscreen LDC display that keeps you abreast on the general condition of your device and an IU rackmount case.

Cloud Core is a carrier-grade Ethernet router that definitely impresses you as far as flexible network architecture is concerned.

Effective RouterOS

CloudCore runs with a RouterOS, which lets you set up ample protection to your device and network by putting up VPNs, dynamic routing, and firewalls. You can also quickly manage the load and prioritize applications through its QoS feature.

Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S-EM Quick Start Guide - Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S-EM
Product video
Frequently bought together
Mikrotik SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1310nm 20km Single-Mode
In stock - 40 pcs
19.02.2018 - 80 pcs
40
1-port mini-GBIC 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Tranceiver, Up to 20km, Transmitting and Receiving wavelength: 1310nm
Price, USD: 21.00 20.00 19.00 18.50 18.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
PowerBeam M5 400 25dBi
In stock - 0 pcs
23.02.2018 - 50 pcs
0
5GHz, 400mm, 25 dBi dual pol. antenna, AirOS, POE-RJ-45, 802.11a/n
Price, USD: 76.00 75.00 74.00 73.00 72.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Power Cord C13 US plug
In stock - 69 pcs
69
C13 Computer Power Cord, US plug
Price, USD: 2.90 2.80 2.70 2.60 2.50
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Ingamar Roosevelt
A lot options! You can do it with this router anything. Highly recommended.
Rab Aricanli
Best professional router you can buy for money!
Add comment
All prices without VAT
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Office address:
Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

Brivibas str. 56, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia