Brands
Mikrotik
Routers
CCR
MikroTik CCR1016-12S-1S+
Products
CCR
VAT Excl. (0%)

MikroTik CCR1016-12S-1S+

Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+ 12x SFP cage, 1x SFP+ cage, 16 Cores, MIKROTIK

Brand: MikroTik

Model: CCR1016-12S-1S+

EAN/UPC: 0701017580799

0 /5
reviews (0)
$ 579.00
LIST PRICE
$ 574.00
Order over $500.00
$ 569.00
Order over $1000.00
$ 564.00
Order over $5000.00
$ 559.00
Order over $10000.00
In stock - 12 pcs
In stock - 12 pcs
Description

Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+

The wireless demands of an enterprise are very different from those of homes. For one, you need a commercial-grade router that is extremely flexible, scalable, and easy to configure and manage. You also need a wireless networking device that has an excellent range and a very high throughput that is capable of providing stable Internet connection across networks despite moderate to heavy Internet use, such as e-mailing, browsing, streaming, using VOIP telephony, and transferring large data. The Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+ isn’t the cheapest router out there, but its superior performance makes it one of the most sought after, trusted, and preferred by thousands of enterprise users all over the world.

Plenty of Networking Options

One of the biggest advantages of Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+ is the myriad of networking schemes you can create. It possesses more than 12 Ethernet ports that are all Gigabit. Moreover, they are directly connected to the core processor, making them extremely fast and super efficient. It has 1 serial port and another for the microUSB. The enterprise-level router is bundled with a 1U rack mount case in case you want to upgrade your wireless network and add more connections in the future.

Unbelievable Speed

The Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+ is fitted with a 1.2GHz processor with 16 cores, making it absolutely snappy and responsive. It is also able to support a variety of devices that demand a considerable data transfer rate as well as sustain router and network applications with great ease. It is further paired with a 12MB on-chip cache, and 2GB RAM. It supports the TILE GX architecture.

Its efficiency is further boosted by its operating system, which is RouterOS Level 6. It is upgradable to version 7.x without extra cost. It offers unlimited number of tunnels such as OVPN, EoIP, L2TP, and PPTP. You can also configure unlimited number of interfaces for VLAN.

Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik CCR1016-12S-1S+
Product video
Frequently bought together
MikroTik S-RJ01
In stock - 58 pcs
58
10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps, Сopper module, Up to 100m
Price, USD: 23.00 22.50 22.00 21.50 21.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
MikroTik SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
In stock - 49 pcs
49
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
Price, USD: 25.00 24.00 23.00 22.50 22.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
MikroTik S-31DLC20D
In stock - 77 pcs
77
1.25G, 1310nm Dual LC connector, 20km, SM, DDMI
Price, USD: 21.00 20.00 19.00 18.50 18.00
Order total, USD < 500.00 > 500.00 > 1000.00 > 5000.00 > 10000.00
Product review
Add comment
ALL PRICES EXCLUDING VAT

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik CCR1016-12S-1S+
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6, Liepaja, LV3401, Latvia

 

 

eurodk international shippingINTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
eurodk money guaranteeMONEY BACK GUARANTEE
eurodk secure paymentsSECURE PAYMENTS

 

 

 

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.